Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
cue2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
cue2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CUE Tip
All
Addendum
Event
All
Affiliate Meeting
Bloggers' Cafe
CUE Corner
Coffee Cart
Concessions
Evaluations
Exhibit Hall
Exhibit Hall & Lunch
First-Timers Orientation
ITM Live!
Job Fair
Karaoke
Keynote
Media Festival
Meet the Board Candidates
Raffle
Registration
SIG Meeting
Student Technology Showcasae
Summit
Transportation
Poster Session
All
Addendum
Session
All
1 - Concurrent Session
10 - Concurrent Session
11 - Concurrent Session
12 - Concurrent Session
2 - Concurrent Session
3 - Concurrent Session
4 - Concurrent Session
5 - Concurrent Session
6 - Concurrent Session
7 - Concurrent Session
8 - Concurrent Session
9 - Concurrent Session
Addendum
Commercial
Spotlight
Workshop
All
Addendum
Day 1 - Thursday
Day 2 - Friday
Day 3 - Saturday
Company
ADTRAN
Apple
BYU Independent Study
Cambium Learning
Canvas by Instructure
Digital Media Academy
Discovery Education
Eagle
eSpark Learning
FableVision Learning
Filewave
Houghton Mifflin
Intelligent Papers
IXL Learning
K12HSN
Learning.com
Lesson Planet
Lightspeed Systems
Microsoft
ODYSSEYWARE
OverDrive
PASCO
Pearson
Peoples Education
Promethean
Read Naturally
Remind101
Shmoop
SP Controls
Thesys International
UClass
Audience
2 - 12
2 - 6
2 - 8
3 - 8
4 - 12
4 - 6
4 - 8
6 - 12
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
ALL
Beginning
College
Experienced
Intermediate
K - 1
K - 12
K - 3
K - 6
K - 8
New
Not grade-level specific
PreK - 1
PreK - 12
PreK - 6
PreK - 8
Subject
Common Core
Content Curriculum
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Health-PE
History-Social Studies
IT Professionals
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Multiple topic areas
Online Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading-Language Arts
Response to Intervention-Instruction (RTI)
Science
Social Change-Green
STEM
Universal Design for Learning (Dif Inst)
Visual and Performing Arts
Webtools
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Map
Search
kimbass
Robert C. Fisler School
3rd grade teacher
Peter Abboud
New Technology High School
Center for Excellence Program Manager
DM
Digital Media Academy
DA
Darryl Adams
Margaret Agbowo
New Haven Unified School District
CUE 2016 Outstanding Teacher, Code.org Affiliate, Khan Academy...
Emil Ahangarzadeh
San Diego County Office of Education - San Diego County Office of Education
Coordinator
SA
Suzanne Alberstein
AA
Amanda Allen
MA
Maya Amado
MA
Mayavel Amado
Dave Anderson
Logan City School District
Teacher / Technology Trainer
Kristy Andre
Tustin Unified School District
Connect Coach
SA
Sara Armstrong
SA
Sophia Aron
JA
Jorge Arteaga
AA
Allison Arunski
Cortney Austin
Riverside Unified School District
Teacher, Elementary
EA
Edward Avelar
MB
Matt Baier
KB
Kali Baird
Lee Baird
Promethean Inc.
1:1 Account Manager - Digital Transition Specialist
AB
Aditya Banso
Bob Barboza
Barboza Space Center
CEO
SB
Shereen Bastani
Scott Bedley
Irvine Unified, Plaza Vista K-8
Teacher
CB
Chris Bell
GB
Gary Belman
Jolene Berg
Kern CUE - Computer Using Educators
Board of Directors, member
JB
Jill Bergeron
LB
Laura Berry
LB
Louise Berry
GB
Greta Binkley
AB
Aaron Bitzer
NB
Nancye Blair Black
BB
Bob Blackney
MB
Melanie Borrego
Brandman University
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education
JB
Jeff Brain
BB
Barbara Bray
Rick Brennan
Histrionix Learning Company
Social Studies Teacher & Curriculum Director
Brian Bridges
California Learning Resource Network
Director
KB
Kevin Brookhouser
SB
Susan Brooks-Young
DB
Doris Brown
KB
Kim Brown
TB
Tiffani Brown
James D Brown, PhD
Calistoga Joint Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coach/Coordinator
Jonathan Brubaker
Beaumont High School
9th/11th Grade English Teacher
Kyle Brumbaugh
Redwood City School District
Director of Technology and Innovation
BB
Bert Buffington
MB
Mike Bunten
LB
Lynell Burmark
SB
Steve Burrell
LB
LeVar Burton
Catherine Cabiness-Atkinson, Ed.D.
Garden Grove USD
History/Social Science Department Teacher
BC
Brad Caldwell
KC
Kelly Calhoun
Trisha Callella
Los Alamitos Unified School District
Director of Educational Technology ? Apple Distinguished Educator
Stephanie Campbell
CSUF
Part Time Faculty
BC
Ben Canning
JC
Janice Carter
MC
Matt Cauthron
VC
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
CC
Craig Cheslog
DC
Daniel Ching
MC
Matt Christiansen
JC
Jessica Cioffi
RC
Renee Citlau
Holly Clark
Infused Classroom
Education Consultant
Geri Coats
Ernest Righetti High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
LC
Laura Conley
Take Action Reporting & Consulting
Technology Integration
Scott Kley Contini
The Harker School
Director of Learning Innovation & Design
JC
Jan Cook
MC
Matt Cook
KC
Kevin Coon
Mark Coppin
Anne Carlsen Center
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
BC
Beth Corwin
JC
Jennifer Courduff
Amy Cox
Green Dot Public Schools
Technology Teacher
JC
John Cradler
RC
Robert Craven
Chantal Cravens
EMCSD. Rio Hondo School
Teaching VP/GATE Specialist/TLT
Thomas Crawford
IQ Innovations LLC
Education Relations
Matt Cukro
La Habra City ESD
RSP Teacher
Valerie Cypert
Miller Middle School
Teacher, ELD and Media Literacy
WD
Warren Dale
Nicole Dalesio
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District
Common Core / Technology ToSA
Jason Darnell
Histrionix Learning Company
President
PD
Phil Daro
RD
Rob Darrow
HD
Hall Davidson
Catherine Davis
Westside Neighborhood School
Director of Innovation & Ed Tech
CD
Cheryl Davis
JD
Jeremy Davis
DD
Dennis Deeds
Ali deGuia
Dixie School District
District Instructional Technology Coach
LD
Lisa DeLapo
Jackie DenOuden
San Jose Christian School
3rd Grade Teacher
Gail Desler
Elk Grove Unified School District
Tech Integration Specialist
CD
Cynthia Diaz
PD
Pablo Diaz
HD
Howie DiBlasi
Rich Dixon
PD Learning Network
VP of Professional Learning Services
Paulette Donnellon
Intelligent Papers
Director Sales & Marketing
LD
Loretta Donovan
Anthony Doyle
El Capitan High School
Teacher Librarian
MD
Mariane Doyle
GeGe Drozen
Minarets High School
Resource Specialist/SDC Teacher/Workability Coordinator
AD
Amy Duncan
JD
John Durham
Andrea Earl
Santa Ana USD
President, OCCUE
Dustin Ellis
Hillside Middle School
teacher
Megan Ellis
Westlake Charter School
Teacher
DE
Dana Encheff
AS
Apple Systems Engineers
LE
Lupe Escobar
Angela Estrella
Lynbrook High School
Library Media Teacher
Donna Eyestone
Lake Tahoe Community College
Faculty
Lesley Farmer
California State University
Professor
Nancy Fee
3PAdministrators
Vice President
CF
Cheryl Fiello
Fran Fikes
Health Design Plus, Inc.
Compliance Officer and Director of Recovery
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
EF
Emy Flores
Karen Foerch
Jo-Ann Fox
Escondido Union School District
Instructional Coach
MA
Mary Anne Freitas
Angela Gallacher
James Workman Middle School
Teacher Librarian
AG
Alyssa Gallagher
Jennifer Gibson
Lesson Planet
Director of Content & Learning
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
SG
Sam Gliksman
Dena Glynn
Poway Unified School District
4ht/5th Grade Teacher
EG
Elijah Gong
JG
Jon Goodman
HG
Harendra Goonetilleke
SG
Sue Gorman
Lee Grafton
Palm Springs USD
Educational Tech Specialist
CG
Craig Graham
Jody Green
OCCUE
Board Memeber
TG
Tim Green
CG
Clarissa Griswold
Mike Grothem
Corona Norco USD
Ed Tech Coach - TOSA
LG
Lorena Guerrero-Lopez
AG
Abel Gutierrez
CG
Christina Guzy
DH
Duane Habecker
RH
Roni Habib
JH
Julie Hagaman
DH
Dori Haggerty
MH
Mark Hailwood
Katy Hammack
PRIDE Academy
Curriculum Resource Teacher
MH
Mark Hammons
Molly Hardy
Hyde Middle School
Assistant Principal
Kim Harrison
Weed Elementary
Teacher
Jordan Hart
Eric Hartung
Pressman Academy
Science Teacher/Department Chair
AH
Al Hassan
RH
Rick Hassler
BH
Brenda Heil
MH
Michael Hernandez
Melissa Hero
Carlmont High School
Biology Teacher
CH
Cindy Hert
Luke Hibbard
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Director II Digital Curriculum
TH
Tim Hibsman
RH
Ronald Hierbaum
Lisa Highfill
Pleasanton Unified School District
Tech Integration specialist
RH
Robert Hochberg
RH
Reuben Hoffman
Malia Hoffmann
California State University, Fullerton
Assistant Professor
DH
Dianne Holcomb
SH
Stanley Hong
Ryan Hopper
San Domenico School
4th Grade Teacher & Tech Enthusiast
BH
Brenda Huey
Rushton Hurley
NextVista.org
Executive Director
CI
Camden Iliff
RJ
Renea Jaeger
AJ
Alicia Johal
Amanda Johnson
Tustin Unified School District
Digital Learning Coach
Delaine Johnson
Clovis Unified School District
APCSP Teacher + Tech Integration Coach
SJ
Stibaly Johnson
CJ
Christine Jones
Gwyneth A. Jones
The Daring Librarian
Teacher Librarian & Technology Leader
BJ
Belal Joundeya
GK
Genevieve Kahlweiss
EK
Erin Kahn
JK
Joseph Kemery
Kelly Kermode
Forest Hills Public Schools
Teacher, Art & Digital Media
SK
Sal Khan
KK
Kaj Kibak
VK
Victoria Kiely
JK
Juli Kimbley
Will Kimbley
Monterey Peninsula Unified School District
Educational Technology Coordinator
EK
Esther Kligman-Frey
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
Teacher Trainer
SK
Stacy Kline
Jennifer Kloczko
Mother Lode USD
TK-4 Principal, Indian Creek Elementary
NK
Nievus Knapp
SK
Scott Knuckles
Smita Kolhatkar
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Director of Technology and Innovation
1
2
3